Privacy statement

Bungalowpark De Bremerberg, located at Bijsselseweg 3 8256RE Biddinghuizen, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
http://www.bremerberg.nl, Bijsselseweg 3 8256RE Biddinghuizen 0031 321331659.

H. Schuring is the Data Protection Officer of Bungalowpark De Bremerberg. He can be reached via info@bremerberg.nl

Personal data that we process
Bungalowpark De Bremerberg processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide them yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data we process:
- First and last name
- Sex
- Date of birth
- Address data
- Telephone number
- E-mail address
- Information about your activities on our website
- Bank account number

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors under the age of 16, unless they have permission from their parents or guardian. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore recommend that parents be involved in their children's online activities in order to prevent data from being collected about children without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us at info@bremerberg.nl and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data
Bungalowpark De Bremerberg processes your personal data for the following purposes:

Handling your payment

  • Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure
  • To be able to inform you about changes to our services and products
  • To offer you as a member the opportunity to create an account
  • Bungalowpark De Bremerberg analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and to tailor the range of products and services to your preferences.
  • Bungalowpark De Bremerberg also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as information that we need for our tax return.

Automated decision making
Bungalowpark De Bremerberg does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example, an employee of Bungalowpark De Bremerberg).

Bungalowpark De Bremerberg uses the following computer programs or systems: Microsoft Office, KING, Snelstart, Booking Experts, ContentPublisher, Solcon, Huijbregts Automatisering.

How long we keep personal data
Bungalowpark De Bremerberg does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the goals for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data: all data for at least 7 years in connection with mandatory archiving for the tax authorities.

Sharing personal data with third parties
Bungalowpark De Bremerberg does not sell your data to third parties and only provides it if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or comparable techniques, that we use
Bungalowpark De Bremerberg only uses technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe on your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and, for example, remember your preferred settings. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

View, adjust or delete data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Bungalowpark De Bremerberg and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we hold about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@bremerberg.nl. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks. Bungalowpark De Bremerberg would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do this via the following link:
https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data
Bungalowpark De Bremerberg takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact us via info@bremerberg.nl

September 2018.